NDC 0121-2847 – Potassium Chloride
Potassium Chloride 40 meq/15mL · Solution · Oral
Product NDC0121-2847
Product details
- Brand name
- Potassium Chloride
- Generic name
- Potassium Chloride
- Labeler
- PAI Holdings, LLC dba PAI Pharma
- Dosage form
- Solution
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA210766
- Marketed since
- March 27, 2023
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Osmotic Laxative; Potassium Salt
Active ingredients
- Potassium Chloride 40 meq/15mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Potassium Chloride →
Package NDC codes (6)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 0121-2847-00 | 10 TRAY in 1 CASE (0121-2847-00) / 10 CUP, UNIT-DOSE in 1 TRAY / 15 mL in 1 CUP, UNIT-DOSE (0121-2847-15) | Dec 16, 2023 |
| 0121-2847-16 | 473 mL in 1 BOTTLE (0121-2847-16) | Jun 28, 2023 |
| 0121-2847-40 | 4 TRAY in 1 CASE (0121-2847-40) / 10 CUP, UNIT-DOSE in 1 TRAY / 15 mL in 1 CUP, UNIT-DOSE (0121-2847-15) | Dec 16, 2023 |
| 0121-2847-50 | 5 TRAY in 1 CASE (0121-2847-50) / 10 CUP, UNIT-DOSE in 1 TRAY / 15 mL in 1 CUP, UNIT-DOSE (0121-2847-15) | Dec 16, 2023 |
| 0121-2847-80 | 8 TRAY in 1 CASE (0121-2847-80) / 10 CUP, UNIT-DOSE in 1 TRAY / 15 mL in 1 CUP, UNIT-DOSE (0121-2847-15) | Dec 16, 2023 |
| 0121-2847-94 | 3 TRAY in 1 CASE (0121-2847-94) / 10 CUP, UNIT-DOSE in 1 TRAY / 15 mL in 1 CUP, UNIT-DOSE (0121-2847-15) | Dec 16, 2023 |
Other Potassium Chloride products
- 72888-041 Potassium Chloride 20 meq/15mL · Solution · Advagen Pharma Limited
- 72888-042 Potassium Chloride 40 meq/15mL · Solution · Advagen Pharma Limited
- 82983-411 Potassium Chloride 20 meq/15mL · Solution · Ajenat Pharmaceuticals LLC
- 82983-412 Potassium Chloride 40 meq/15mL · Solution · Ajenat Pharmaceuticals LLC
- 60687-628 Potassium Chloride 1.5 g/15mL · Solution · American Health Packaging
- 60687-884 Potassium Chloride 1.5 g/15mL · Solution · American Health Packaging
- 69238-1459 Potassium Chloride 1.5 g/15mL · Solution · Amneal Pharmaceuticals NY LLC
- 69238-1458 Potassium Chloride 3 g/15mL · Solution · Amneal Pharmaceuticals NY LLC
- 17856-1458 Potassium Chloride 3 g/15mL · Solution · ATLANTIC BIOLOGICALS CORP.
- 17856-0048 Potassium Chloride 1.5 g/15mL · Solution · ATLANTIC BIOLOGICALS CORP.
- 59651-959 Potassium Chloride 20 meq/15mL · Solution · Aurobindo Pharma Limited
- 59651-960 Potassium Chloride 40 meq/15mL · Solution · Aurobindo Pharma Limited