NDC 0143-9375 – Terbutaline Sulfate
Terbutaline Sulfate 1 mg/mL · Injection · Subcutaneous
Product NDC0143-9375
Product details
- Brand name
- Terbutaline Sulfate
- Generic name
- Terbutaline Sulfate
- Labeler
- Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- Dosage form
- Injection
- Route
- Subcutaneous
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA078630
- Marketed since
- May 20, 2009
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
Active ingredients
- Terbutaline Sulfate 1 mg/mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Terbutaline Sulfate →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 0143-9375-10 | 10 VIAL in 1 CARTON (0143-9375-10) / 1 mL in 1 VIAL (0143-9375-01) | May 20, 2009 |
Other Terbutaline Sulfate products
- 0115-2611 Terbutaline Sulfate 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet · Amneal Pharmaceuticals of New York LLC
- 0115-2622 Terbutaline Sulfate 5 mg/1 · Tablet · Amneal Pharmaceuticals of New York LLC
- 62559-721 Terbutaline Sulfate 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet · ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- 62559-722 Terbutaline Sulfate 5 mg/1 · Tablet · ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- 62135-524 Terbutaline Sulfate 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet · Chartwell RX, LLC.
- 62135-525 Terbutaline Sulfate 5 mg/1 · Tablet · Chartwell RX, LLC.
- 63323-665 Terbutaline Sulfate 1 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- 0404-9962 Terbutaline Sulfate 1 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Henry Schein, Inc.
- 0143-9746 Terbutaline Sulfate 1 mg/mL · Injection · Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- 0527-1311 Terbutaline Sulfate 5 mg/1 · Tablet · Lannett Company, Inc.
- 0527-1318 Terbutaline Sulfate 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet · Lannett Company, Inc.
- 71872-7080 Terbutaline Sulfate 1 mg/mL · Injection · Medical Purchasing Solutions. LLC