NDC 0268-8108 – Trichophyton Mentagrophytes
Trichophyton Mentagrophytes .05 g/mL · Injection, Solution · Percutaneous, Subcutaneous
Product NDC0268-8108
Product details
- Brand name
- Trichophyton Mentagrophytes
- Generic name
- Trichophyton Mentagrophytes
- Labeler
- ALK-Abello, Inc.
- Dosage form
- Injection, Solution
- Route
- Percutaneous, Subcutaneous
- Marketing category
- BLA · BLA103753
- Marketed since
- January 1, 1965
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Non-Standardized Fungal Allergenic Extract
Active ingredients
- Trichophyton Mentagrophytes .05 g/mL
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 0268-8108-05 | 5.5 mL in 1 VIAL (0268-8108-05) | Jan 1, 1965 |
| 0268-8108-10 | 10.5 mL in 1 VIAL (0268-8108-10) | Jan 1, 1965 |
| 0268-8108-50 | 53 mL in 1 VIAL (0268-8108-50) | Jan 1, 1965 |
Other Trichophyton mentagrophytes products
- 0268-8107 Trichophyton Mentagrophytes .1 g/mL · Injection, Solution · ALK-Abello, Inc.
- 49643-174 Trichophyton Mentagrophytes .1 g/mL · Liquid · Allermed Laboratories, Inc.
- 22840-2644 Trichophyton Mentagrophytes .1 g/mL · Solution · Greer Laboratories, Inc.
- 22840-2645 Trichophyton Mentagrophytes 20000 [PNU]/mL · Solution · Greer Laboratories, Inc.
- 22840-2646 Trichophyton Mentagrophytes .05 g/mL · Solution · Greer Laboratories, Inc.
- 22840-2648 Trichophyton Mentagrophytes .001 g/mL · Solution · Greer Laboratories, Inc.
- 22840-2649 Trichophyton Mentagrophytes 40000 [PNU]/mL · Solution · Greer Laboratories, Inc.
- 22840-5639 Trichophyton Mentagrophytes .05 g/mL · Solution · Greer Laboratories, Inc.