NDC 0527-3237 – Levorphanol Tartrate
Levorphanol Tartrate 3 mg/1 · Tablet · Oral
Product NDC0527-3237
Product details
- Brand name
- Levorphanol Tartrate
- Generic name
- Levorphanol Tartrate
- Labeler
- Lannett Company, Inc.
- Dosage form
- Tablet
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA213479
- Marketed since
- January 12, 2020
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Opioid Agonist
Active ingredients
- Levorphanol Tartrate 3 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Levorphanol Tartrate →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 0527-3237-37 | 100 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (0527-3237-37) | Jan 12, 2021 |
Other Levorphanol Tartrate products
- 72989-417 Levorphanol Tartrate 2 mg/1 · Tablet · ACERTIS PHARMACEUTICALS, LLC
- 63629-2093 Levorphanol Tartrate 2 mg/1 · Tablet · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 72162-2309 Levorphanol Tartrate 2 mg/1 · Tablet · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 0054-0438 Levorphanol Tartrate 2 mg/1 · Tablet · Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- 0527-3236 Levorphanol Tartrate 2 mg/1 · Tablet · Lannett Company, Inc.
- 0406-2224 Levorphanol Tartrate 2 mg/1 · Tablet · SpecGx LLC
- 57664-058 Levorphanol Tartrate 3 mg/1 · Tablet · Sun Pharmaceutical Industries, Inc.
- 57664-762 Levorphanol Tartrate 2 mg/1 · Tablet · Sun Pharmaceutical Industries, Inc.
- 69543-417 Levorphanol Tartrate 2 mg/1 · Tablet · Virtus Pharmaceuticals, LLC