NDC 0641-6274 – Atropine Sulfate
Atropine Sulfate .4 mg/mL · Injection · Intravascular
Product NDC0641-6274
Product details
- Brand name
- Atropine Sulfate
- Generic name
- Atropine Sulfate
- Labeler
- Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- Dosage form
- Injection
- Route
- Intravascular
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA217345
- Marketed since
- November 7, 2025
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Anticholinergic; Cholinergic Muscarinic Antagonist
Active ingredients
- Atropine Sulfate .4 mg/mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Atropine sulfate →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 0641-6274-25 | 25 VIAL in 1 CARTON (0641-6274-25) / 1 mL in 1 VIAL (0641-6274-01) | Nov 7, 2025 |
Other Atropine sulfate products
- 50090-5924 Atropine Sulfate .1 mg/mL · Injection · A-S Medication Solutions
- 16729-483 Atropine Sulfate .05 mg/mL · Injection · Accord Healthcare, Inc.,
- 16729-484 Atropine Sulfate .1 mg/mL · Injection · Accord Healthcare, Inc.,
- 51662-1527 Atropine Sulfate .1 mg/mL · Injection · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 51662-1311 Atropine Sulfate .4 mg/mL · Injection · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 51662-1619 Atropine Sulfate .4 mg/mL · Injection · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 0641-6251 Atropine Sulfate .4 mg/mL · Injection · Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- 0641-6275 Atropine Sulfate 1 mg/mL · Injection · Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- 76329-3340 Atropine Sulfate .1 mg/mL · Injection · International Medication Systems, Limited
- 71872-7252 Atropine Sulfate .1 mg/mL · Injection · Medical Purchasing Solutions, LLC
- 71872-7298 Atropine Sulfate .1 mg/mL · Injection · Medical Purchasing Solutions, LLC
- 71872-7037 Atropine Sulfate .4 mg/mL · Injection · Medical Purchasing Solutions, LLC