NDC 27808-157 – Rosuvastatin Calcium
Rosuvastatin Calcium 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC27808-157
Product details
- Brand name
- Rosuvastatin Calcium
- Generic name
- Rosuvastatin Calcium
- Labeler
- Cranbury Pharmaceuticals, LLC
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA207408
- Marketed since
- January 8, 2018
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- HMG-CoA Reductase Inhibitor
Active ingredients
- Rosuvastatin Calcium 20 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Rosuvastatin Calcium →
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 27808-157-01 | 90 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (27808-157-01) | Jan 8, 2018 |
| 27808-157-02 | 1000 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (27808-157-02) | May 1, 2025 |
| 27808-157-03 | 500 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (27808-157-03) | Jul 26, 2019 |
Other Rosuvastatin Calcium products
- 50090-5189 Rosuvastatin Calcium 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5745 Rosuvastatin Calcium 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5676 Rosuvastatin Calcium 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5468 Rosuvastatin Calcium 5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5746 Rosuvastatin Calcium 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4738 Rosuvastatin Calcium 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-2449 Rosuvastatin Calcium 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5770 Rosuvastatin Calcium 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5110 Rosuvastatin Calcium 5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-2451 Rosuvastatin Calcium 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4710 Rosuvastatin Calcium 5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5188 Rosuvastatin Calcium 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions