NDC 33342-025 – Famciclovir
Famciclovir 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC33342-025
Product details
- Brand name
- Famciclovir
- Generic name
- Famciclovir
- Labeler
- Macleods Pharmaceuticals Limited
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA201022
- Marketed since
- January 13, 2012
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Herpesvirus Nucleoside Analog DNA Polymerase Inhibitor
Active ingredients
- Famciclovir 250 mg/1
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 33342-025-07 | 30 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (33342-025-07) | Jan 13, 2012 |
Recalls mentioning this NDC
- D-0509-2025 Jul 16, 2025 · Class III
Presence of Foreign Substance- Black hair strand found attached to a tablet in a sealed bottle.
Other Famciclovir products
- 65862-466 Famciclovir 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aurobindo Pharma Limited
- 65862-465 Famciclovir 125 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aurobindo Pharma Limited
- 65862-467 Famciclovir 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aurobindo Pharma Limited
- 73190-093 Famciclovir 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · AvKARE
- 73190-092 Famciclovir 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · AvKARE
- 73190-091 Famciclovir 125 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · AvKARE
- 42291-414 Famciclovir 125 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · AvKARE
- 42291-415 Famciclovir 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · AvKARE
- 42291-416 Famciclovir 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · AvKARE
- 63629-7890 Famciclovir 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 71335-2936 Famciclovir 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 31722-707 Famciclovir 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Camber Pharmaceuticals, Inc.