NDC 37808-583 – Allergy relief
Cetirizine Hydrochloride 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC37808-583
Product details
- Brand name
- Allergy relief
- Generic name
- Cetirizine Hydrochloride
- Labeler
- H E B
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA078336
- Marketed since
- January 26, 2018
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Histamine-1 Receptor Antagonist
Active ingredients
- Cetirizine Hydrochloride 10 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Allergy Relief →
Package NDC codes (5)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 37808-583-06 | 1 BOTTLE in 1 CARTON (37808-583-06) / 70 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE | Jan 26, 2018 |
| 37808-583-39 | 1 BOTTLE in 1 CARTON (37808-583-39) / 30 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE | Jan 26, 2018 |
| 37808-583-66 | 14 BLISTER PACK in 1 CARTON (37808-583-66) / 1 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BLISTER PACK | Jan 26, 2018 |
| 37808-583-76 | 1 BOTTLE in 1 CARTON (37808-583-76) / 120 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE | Jan 26, 2018 |
| 37808-583-87 | 1 BOTTLE in 1 CARTON (37808-583-87) / 300 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (37808-583-00) | Jun 19, 2026 |
Other Allergy Relief products
- 69168-437 Fexofenadine Hydrochloride 60 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Allegiant Health
- 72288-391 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Amazon.com Services LLC
- 72288-784 Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride 5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Amazon.com Services LLC
- 46122-441 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Amerisource Bergen
- 55301-329 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · ARMY AND AIR FORCE EXCHANGE SERVICE
- 21130-329 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Better Living Brands, LLC
- 37835-601 Fexofenadine Hydrochloride 180 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Bi-Mart
- 68391-160 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · BJWC (Berkley & Jensen / BJ's)
- 70000-0136 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Cardinal Health 110, LLC. DBA Leader
- 59779-923 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · CVS Pharmacy
- 69842-914 Fexofenadine Hydrochloride 180 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · CVS Pharmacy
- 59779-458 Cetirizine Hydrochloride 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · CVS Pharmacy