NDC 42799-115 – Colestipol Hydrochloride
Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1 · Tablet · Oral
Product NDC42799-115
Product details
- Brand name
- Colestipol Hydrochloride
- Generic name
- Colestipol Hydrochloride
- Labeler
- Edenbridge Pharmaceuticals LLC.
- Dosage form
- Tablet
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA217667
- Marketed since
- November 26, 2024
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Bile Acid Sequestrant
Active ingredients
- Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Colestipol Hydrochloride →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 42799-115-01 | 120 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (42799-115-01) | Nov 26, 2024 |
Other Colestipol Hydrochloride products
- 59762-0450 Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1 · Tablet · Mylan Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 60687-715 Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · American Health Packaging
- 0115-5211 Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Amneal Pharmaceuticals of New York LLC
- 0115-5212 Colestipol Hydrochloride 5 g/1 · Suspension · Amneal Pharmaceuticals of New York LLC
- 0115-5213 Colestipol Hydrochloride 5 g/1 · Suspension · Amneal Pharmaceuticals of New York LLC
- 62559-395 Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- 50742-284 Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Ingenus Pharmaceuticals, LLC
- 59762-0260 Colestipol Hydrochloride 5 g/5g · Granule, For Suspension · Mylan Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 72603-817 Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · NorthStar Rx LLC
- 70771-1653 Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Zydus Lifesciences Limited
- 70710-1467 Colestipol Hydrochloride 1 g/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Zydus Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.