NDC 46708-638 – Doxepin Hydrochloride
Doxepin Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Capsule · Oral
Product NDC46708-638
Product details
- Brand name
- Doxepin Hydrochloride
- Generic name
- Doxepin Hydrochloride
- Labeler
- Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
- Dosage form
- Capsule
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA215076
- Marketed since
- April 23, 2021
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Tricyclic Antidepressant
Active ingredients
- Doxepin Hydrochloride 25 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Doxepin hydrochloride →
Package NDC codes (2)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 46708-638-31 | 100 CAPSULE in 1 BOTTLE (46708-638-31) | Apr 23, 2021 |
| 46708-638-91 | 1000 CAPSULE in 1 BOTTLE (46708-638-91) | Apr 23, 2021 |
Other Doxepin hydrochloride products
- 50090-7819 Doxepin Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Capsule · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-8009 Doxepin Hydrochloride 10 mg/1 · Capsule · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5286 Doxepin Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Capsule · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7184 Doxepin Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Capsule · A-S Medication Solutions
- 80425-0411 Doxepin Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Capsule · Advanced Rx of Tennessee, LLC
- 80425-0316 Doxepin Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Capsule · Advanced Rx Pharmacy of Tennessee, LLC
- 27241-171 Doxepin Hydrochloride 100 mg/1 · Capsule · Ajanta Pharma USA Inc.
- 27241-170 Doxepin Hydrochloride 75 mg/1 · Capsule · Ajanta Pharma USA Inc.
- 27241-167 Doxepin Hydrochloride 10 mg/1 · Capsule · Ajanta Pharma USA Inc.
- 27241-168 Doxepin Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Capsule · Ajanta Pharma USA Inc.
- 27241-169 Doxepin Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Capsule · Ajanta Pharma USA Inc.
- 62332-638 Doxepin Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Capsule · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.