NDC 47335-980 – Lacosamide
Lacosamide 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC47335-980
Product details
- Brand name
- Lacosamide
- Generic name
- Lacosamide
- Labeler
- Sun Pharmaceutical Industries, Inc.
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA205031
- Marketed since
- March 19, 2022
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
Active ingredients
- Lacosamide 200 mg/1
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 47335-980-18 | 1000 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (47335-980-18) | Mar 19, 2022 |
| 47335-980-82 | 180 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (47335-980-82) | Mar 19, 2022 |
| 47335-980-86 | 60 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (47335-980-86) | Mar 19, 2022 |
Other Lacosamide products
- 80425-0510 Lacosamide 50 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Advanced Rx of Tennessee, LLC
- 62332-171 Lacosamide 50 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 62332-173 Lacosamide 150 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 62332-172 Lacosamide 100 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 62332-174 Lacosamide 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 46708-173 Lacosamide 150 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 46708-174 Lacosamide 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 46708-172 Lacosamide 100 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 46708-171 Lacosamide 50 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 60687-698 Lacosamide 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · American Health Packaging
- 60687-676 Lacosamide 50 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · American Health Packaging
- 60687-687 Lacosamide 100 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · American Health Packaging