NDC 49483-329 – Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride
Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet, Coated · Oral
Product NDC49483-329
Product details
- Brand name
- Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride
- Generic name
- Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride
- Labeler
- Time-Cap Labs, Inc
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- OTC MONOGRAPH FINAL · part341
- Marketed since
- March 1, 2010
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Histamine-1 Receptor Antagonist
Active ingredients
- Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Diphenhydramine hydrochloride →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 49483-329-00 | 100000 TABLET, COATED in 1 CARTON (49483-329-00) | Dec 17, 2018 |
Other Diphenhydramine hydrochloride products
- 57344-091 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet, Coated · AAA Pharmaceutical, Inc.
- 50090-1841 Diphenhydramine Hcl 50 mg/mL · Injection · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-0878 Diphenhydramine Hcl 50 mg/mL · Injection · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7014 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Capsule · A-S Medication Solutions
- 17714-135 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · Advance Pharmaceutical Inc.
- 17714-020 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Capsule · Advance Pharmaceutical Inc.
- 17714-021 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Capsule · Advance Pharmaceutical Inc.
- 17714-023 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Tablet · Advance Pharmaceutical Inc.
- 73629-007 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · AMZ789 LLC
- 72485-101 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 50 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Armas Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 37835-641 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · Bi-Mart
- 71335-2257 Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Capsule · Bryant Ranch Prepack