NDC 49884-021 – Isosorbide Dinitrate
Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg/1 · Tablet · Oral
Product NDC49884-021
Product details
- Brand name
- Isosorbide Dinitrate
- Generic name
- isosorbide dinitrate
- Labeler
- Par Health USA, LLC
- Dosage form
- Tablet
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA086925
- Marketed since
- December 22, 1979
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Nitrate Vasodilator
Active ingredients
- Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Isosorbide Dinitrate →
Package NDC codes (2)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 49884-021-01 | 100 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (49884-021-01) | Dec 22, 1979 |
| 49884-021-10 | 1000 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (49884-021-10) | Dec 22, 1979 |
Other Isosorbide Dinitrate products
- 72888-081 Isosorbide Dinitrate 5 mg/1 · Tablet · Advagen Pharma Ltd
- 72888-084 Isosorbide Dinitrate 30 mg/1 · Tablet · Advagen Pharma Ltd
- 72888-085 Isosorbide Dinitrate 40 mg/1 · Tablet · Advagen Pharma Ltd
- 72888-082 Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg/1 · Tablet · Advagen Pharma Ltd
- 72888-083 Isosorbide Dinitrate 20 mg/1 · Tablet · Advagen Pharma Ltd
- 68084-082 Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg/1 · Tablet · American Health Packaging
- 68084-083 Isosorbide Dinitrate 20 mg/1 · Tablet · American Health Packaging
- 50268-447 Isosorbide Dinitrate 5 mg/1 · Tablet · AvPAK
- 50268-448 Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg/1 · Tablet · AvPAK
- 50268-449 Isosorbide Dinitrate 20 mg/1 · Tablet · AvPAK
- 68001-562 Isosorbide Dinitrate 30 mg/1 · Tablet · BluePoint Laboratories
- 63629-9593 Isosorbide Dinitrate 40 mg/1 · Tablet · Bryant Ranch Prepack