NDC 51660-143 – Valsartan
Valsartan 320 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC51660-143
Product details
- Brand name
- Valsartan
- Generic name
- Valsartan
- Labeler
- Ohm Laboratories Inc.
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA077492
- Marketed since
- July 7, 2014
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Angiotensin 2 Receptor Blocker
Active ingredients
- Valsartan 320 mg/1
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 51660-143-03 | 10 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (51660-143-03) | Jul 7, 2014 |
| 51660-143-05 | 500 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (51660-143-05) | Jul 7, 2014 |
| 51660-143-90 | 90 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (51660-143-90) | Jul 7, 2014 |
Other Valsartan products
- 50090-6348 Valsartan 160 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6347 Valsartan 80 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4130 Valsartan 320 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6346 Valsartan 320 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 60687-623 Valsartan 80 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · American Health Packaging
- 60687-612 Valsartan 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · American Health Packaging
- 60687-634 Valsartan 160 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · American Health Packaging
- 67877-418 Valsartan 320 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Ascend Laboratories, LLC
- 67877-417 Valsartan 160 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Ascend Laboratories, LLC
- 67877-416 Valsartan 80 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Ascend Laboratories, LLC
- 67877-415 Valsartan 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Ascend Laboratories, LLC
- 65862-570 Valsartan 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aurobindo Pharma Limited