NDC 51662-1551 – Lidocaine Hydrochloride
Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Jelly · Topical
Product NDC51662-1551
Product details
- Brand name
- Lidocaine Hydrochloride
- Generic name
- Lidocaine Hydrochloride
- Labeler
- HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- Dosage form
- Jelly
- Route
- Topical
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA086283
- Marketed since
- June 14, 2021
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Amide Local Anesthetic; Antiarrhythmic
Active ingredients
- Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Lidocaine Hydrochloride →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 51662-1551-3 | 25 POUCH in 1 CASE (51662-1551-3) / 1 VIAL, SINGLE-USE in 1 POUCH (51662-1551-2) / 20 mL in 1 VIAL, SINGLE-USE | Jun 14, 2021 |
Other Lidocaine Hydrochloride products
- 0404-9900 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Jelly · Henry Schein, Inc.
- 0404-9898 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Jelly · Henry Schein, Inc.
- 0404-9899 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Jelly · Henry Schein, Inc.
- 51662-1552 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Jelly · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 76329-3015 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Jelly · International Medication Systems, Limited
- 76329-3011 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Jelly · International Medication Systems, Limited
- 76329-3013 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Jelly · International Medication Systems, Limited
- 76329-3012 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Jelly · International Medication Systems, Limited
- 50090-7040 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Solution · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-0258 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · A-S Medication Solutions
- 0924-0934 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Liquid · Acme United Corporation
- 72888-125 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Solution · Advagen Pharma Ltd