NDC 53746-542 – Potassium Chloride
Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · Oral
Product NDC53746-542
Product details
- Brand name
- Potassium Chloride
- Generic name
- Potassium Chloride
- Labeler
- Amneal Pharmaceuticals of New York LLC
- Dosage form
- Capsule, Extended Release
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA202128
- Marketed since
- February 22, 2013
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Osmotic Laxative; Potassium Salt
Active ingredients
- Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Potassium Chloride →
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 53746-542-01 | 100 CAPSULE, EXTENDED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (53746-542-01) | Feb 22, 2013 |
| 53746-542-05 | 500 CAPSULE, EXTENDED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (53746-542-05) | Feb 22, 2013 |
| 53746-542-10 | 1000 CAPSULE, EXTENDED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (53746-542-10) | Feb 22, 2013 |
Other Potassium Chloride products
- 50090-7469 Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 62037-560 Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · Actavis Pharma, Inc.
- 60687-653 Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · American Health Packaging
- 42291-679 Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · AvKARE
- 50268-671 Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · AvPAK
- 68001-396 Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · BluePoint Laboratories
- 68001-619 Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · BluePoint Laboratories
- 72162-1076 Potassium Chloride 600 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 68462-357 Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Inc., USA
- 62207-915 Potassium Chloride 750 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · Granules India Ltd
- 62207-914 Potassium Chloride 600 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · Granules India Ltd
- 70010-147 Potassium Chloride 600 mg/1 · Capsule, Extended Release · Granules Pharmaceuticals Inc