NDC 55150-193 – Adenosine
Adenosine 90 mg/30mL · Injection, Solution · Intravenous
Product NDC55150-193
Product details
- Brand name
- Adenosine
- Generic name
- Adenosine
- Labeler
- Eugia US LLC
- Dosage form
- Injection, Solution
- Route
- Intravenous
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA205331
- Marketed since
- November 2, 2017
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Adenosine Receptor Agonist
Active ingredients
- Adenosine 90 mg/30mL
Package NDC codes (2)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 55150-193-01 | 1 VIAL, SINGLE-DOSE in 1 CARTON (55150-193-01) / 30 mL in 1 VIAL, SINGLE-DOSE | Nov 2, 2017 |
| 55150-193-30 | 10 VIAL, SINGLE-DOSE in 1 CARTON (55150-193-30) / 30 mL in 1 VIAL, SINGLE-DOSE | Nov 2, 2017 |
Other Adenosine products
- 55150-192 Adenosine 60 mg/20mL · Injection, Solution · Eugia US LLC
- 63323-651 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- 0404-9993 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Henry Schein, Inc.
- 23155-258 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Heritage Pharmaceuticals Inc. d/b/a Avet Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 51662-1450 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 51662-1632 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 51662-1643 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 71288-207 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Meitheal Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 71288-208 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Meitheal Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 67457-856 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Mylan Institutional LLC
- 67457-857 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Mylan Institutional LLC
- 16714-556 Adenosine 3 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · NorthStar Rx LLC