NDC 55150-225 – Rocuronium Bromide
Rocuronium Bromide 50 mg/5mL · Injection, Solution · Intravenous
Product NDC55150-225
Product details
- Brand name
- Rocuronium Bromide
- Generic name
- Rocuronium Bromide
- Labeler
- Eugia US LLC
- Dosage form
- Injection, Solution
- Route
- Intravenous
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA206206
- Marketed since
- April 12, 2017
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Nondepolarizing Neuromuscular Blocker
Active ingredients
- Rocuronium Bromide 50 mg/5mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Rocuronium Bromide →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 55150-225-05 | 10 VIAL, MULTI-DOSE in 1 CARTON (55150-225-05) / 5 mL in 1 VIAL, MULTI-DOSE | Apr 12, 2017 |
Recalls mentioning this NDC
- D-0371-2024 Mar 20, 2024 · Class II
cGMP Deviations: Products were stored outside the drug label specifications.
Other Rocuronium Bromide products
- 71839-142 Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · BE Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 71839-141 Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · BE Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 65145-131 Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Caplin Steriles Limited
- 65145-130 Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Caplin Steriles Limited
- 55150-226 Rocuronium Bromide 100 mg/10mL · Injection, Solution · Eugia US LLC
- 51662-1355 Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 51662-1354 Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 51662-1640 Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 51662-1545 Rocuronium Bromide 100 mg/10mL · Injection, Solution · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 51662-1546 Rocuronium Bromide 50 mg/5mL · Injection, Solution · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 51662-1641 Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · HF Acquisition Co LLC, DBA HealthFirst
- 0409-7037 Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Hospira, Inc.