NDC 55150-228 – Tigecycline
Tigecycline 50 mg/1 · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Intravenous
Product NDC55150-228
Product details
- Brand name
- Tigecycline
- Generic name
- Tigecycline
- Labeler
- Eugia US LLC
- Dosage form
- Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution
- Route
- Intravenous
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA206335
- Marketed since
- June 11, 2019
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Tetracycline-class Antibacterial
Active ingredients
- Tigecycline 50 mg/1
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 55150-228-10 | 10 VIAL, SINGLE-DOSE in 1 CARTON (55150-228-10) / 1 INJECTION, POWDER, LYOPHILIZED, FOR SOLUTION in 1 VIAL, SINGLE-DOSE | Jun 11, 2019 |
Other Tigecycline products
- 70121-1647 Tigecycline 50 mg/5mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Amneal Pharmaceuticals LLC
- 60505-6098 Tigecycline 50 mg/5mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Apotex Corp
- 71288-019 Tigecycline 50 mg/5mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Meitheal Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 0781-3481 Tigecycline 50 mg/10mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Sandoz Inc