NDC 61010-5100 – Lidocaine Hydrochloride
Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Liquid · Topical
Product NDC61010-5100
Product details
- Brand name
- Lidocaine Hydrochloride
- Generic name
- Lidocaine Hydrochloride
- Labeler
- Safetec of America, Inc.
- Dosage form
- Liquid
- Route
- Topical
- Marketing category
- OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG · M017
- Marketed since
- August 2, 2011
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Amide Local Anesthetic; Antiarrhythmic
Active ingredients
- Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Lidocaine Hydrochloride →
Package NDC codes (2)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 61010-5100-4 | 59.1 mL in 1 BOTTLE, SPRAY (61010-5100-4) | Aug 2, 2011 |
| 61010-5100-5 | 118 mL in 1 BOTTLE, SPRAY (61010-5100-5) | Aug 2, 2011 |
Other Lidocaine Hydrochloride products
- 0924-0934 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Liquid · Acme United Corporation
- 84269-3500 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Liquid · Wildman Business Group
- 50090-0258 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7040 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Solution · A-S Medication Solutions
- 72888-125 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Solution · Advagen Pharma Ltd
- 80425-0268 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Advanced Rx Pharmacy of Tennessee, LLC
- 60687-870 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Solution · American Health Packaging
- 83854-011 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Anthea Pharma Private Limited
- 83854-010 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Anthea Pharma Private Limited
- 83854-009 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Anthea Pharma Private Limited
- 83854-012 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Anthea Pharma Private Limited
- 76420-080 Lidocaine Hydrochloride 10 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Asclemed USA, Inc.