NDC 62135-881 – Olmesartan Medoxomil
Olmesartan Medoxomil 20 mg/1 · Tablet · Oral
Product NDC62135-881
Product details
- Brand name
- Olmesartan Medoxomil
- Generic name
- Olmesartan Medoxomil
- Labeler
- Chartwell RX, LLC
- Dosage form
- Tablet
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA211049
- Marketed since
- March 5, 2019
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Angiotensin 2 Receptor Blocker
Active ingredients
- Olmesartan Medoxomil 20 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Olmesartan Medoxomil →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 62135-881-30 | 30 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (62135-881-30) | Apr 5, 2024 |
Other Olmesartan Medoxomil products
- 50090-6633 Olmesartan Medoxomil 40 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6632 Olmesartan Medoxomil 40 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7980 Olmesartan Medoxomil 40 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7979 Olmesartan Medoxomil 40 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 71335-2399 Olmesartan Medoxomil 20 mg/1 · Tablet · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 71335-2605 Olmesartan Medoxomil 40 mg/1 · Tablet · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 62135-880 Olmesartan Medoxomil 5 mg/1 · Tablet · Chartwell RX, LLC
- 62135-882 Olmesartan Medoxomil 40 mg/1 · Tablet · Chartwell RX, LLC
- 72189-558 Olmesartan Medoxomil 20 mg/1 · Tablet · Direct_rx
- 70756-810 Olmesartan Medoxomil 40 mg/1 · Tablet · Lifestar Pharma LLC
- 70756-808 Olmesartan Medoxomil 5 mg/1 · Tablet · Lifestar Pharma LLC
- 70756-809 Olmesartan Medoxomil 20 mg/1 · Tablet · Lifestar Pharma LLC