NDC 62332-636 – Dabigatran Etexilate
Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 150 mg/1 · Capsule · Oral
Product NDC62332-636
Product details
- Brand name
- Dabigatran Etexilate
- Generic name
- Dabigatran Etexilate
- Labeler
- Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- Dosage form
- Capsule
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA215233
- Marketed since
- June 14, 2024
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Direct Thrombin Inhibitor
Active ingredients
- Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 150 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Dabigatran Etexilate →
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 62332-636-06 | 10 BLISTER PACK in 1 CARTON (62332-636-06) / 6 CAPSULE in 1 BLISTER PACK | Jun 14, 2024 |
| 62332-636-45 | 180 CAPSULE in 1 BOTTLE (62332-636-45) | Oct 8, 2025 |
| 62332-636-60 | 60 CAPSULE in 1 BOTTLE (62332-636-60) | Jun 14, 2024 |
Other Dabigatran Etexilate products
- 50090-7656 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 75 mg/1 · Capsule, Coated Pellets · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7657 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 150 mg/1 · Capsule, Coated Pellets · A-S Medication Solutions
- 62332-634 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 75 mg/1 · Capsule · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 62332-635 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 110 mg/1 · Capsule · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 46708-636 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 150 mg/1 · Capsule · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 46708-634 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 75 mg/1 · Capsule · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 46708-635 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 110 mg/1 · Capsule · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 60505-4349 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 110 mg/1 · Capsule · Apotex Corp.
- 60505-4347 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 75 mg/1 · Capsule · Apotex Corp.
- 60505-4348 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 150 mg/1 · Capsule · Apotex Corp.
- 67877-475 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 150 mg/1 · Capsule, Coated Pellets · Ascend Laboratories, LLC
- 67877-474 Dabigatran Etexilate Mesylate 75 mg/1 · Capsule, Coated Pellets · Ascend Laboratories, LLC