NDC 62559-510 – Indapamide
Indapamide 1.25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC62559-510
Product details
- Brand name
- Indapamide
- Generic name
- Indapamide
- Labeler
- ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA074299
- Marketed since
- April 24, 2017
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Thiazide-like Diuretic
Active ingredients
- Indapamide 1.25 mg/1
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 62559-510-01 | 100 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (62559-510-01) | Apr 24, 2017 |
Other Indapamide products
- 50090-7826 Indapamide 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7828 Indapamide 1.25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 0228-2571 Indapamide 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Actavis Pharma, Inc.
- 0228-2597 Indapamide 1.25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Actavis Pharma, Inc.
- 62559-511 Indapamide 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- 63629-1953 Indapamide 1.25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 63629-1954 Indapamide 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 71335-1541 Indapamide 1.25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 72162-1766 Indapamide 1.25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 72162-1767 Indapamide 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 72189-591 Indapamide 2.5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Direct_Rx
- 51407-024 Indapamide 1.25 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Golden State Medical Supply, Inc.