NDC 62756-129 – Pantoprazole Sodium
Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/10mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Intravenous
Product NDC62756-129
Product details
- Brand name
- Pantoprazole Sodium
- Generic name
- Pantoprazole Sodium
- Labeler
- Sun Pharmaceutical Industries, Inc.
- Dosage form
- Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution
- Route
- Intravenous
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA077674
- Marketed since
- September 1, 2019
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Proton Pump Inhibitor
Active ingredients
- Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/10mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Pantoprazole Sodium →
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 62756-129-40 | 1 VIAL in 1 CARTON (62756-129-40) / 10 mL in 1 VIAL | Sep 1, 2019 |
| 62756-129-44 | 10 VIAL in 1 CARTON (62756-129-44) / 10 mL in 1 VIAL | Sep 1, 2019 |
| 62756-129-45 | 25 CARTON in 1 PACKAGE (62756-129-45) / 1 VIAL in 1 CARTON / 10 mL in 1 VIAL | Sep 1, 2019 |
Recalls mentioning this NDC
- D-0251-2021 Feb 17, 2021 · Class III
Failed Impurity/Degradation Specifications
Other Pantoprazole Sodium products
- 55154-7477 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/1 · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Cardinal Health 107, LLC
- 72572-553 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/1 · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Civica, Inc.
- 65219-385 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/10mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- 68083-493 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/10mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Gland Pharma Limited
- 0143-9284 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/1 · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- 0143-9300 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/1 · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- 25021-751 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/10mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Sagent Pharmaceuticals
- 70095-024 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/10mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
- 50090-7512 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5379 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5361 Pantoprazole Sodium 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5378 Pantoprazole Sodium 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions