NDC 62756-798 – Divalproex Sodium
Divalproex Sodium 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · Oral
Product NDC62756-798
Product details
- Brand name
- Divalproex Sodium
- Generic name
- Divalproex Sodium
- Labeler
- Sun Pharmaceutical Industries, Inc.
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Delayed Release
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA078597
- Marketed since
- July 29, 2008
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Anti-epileptic Agent; Mood Stabilizer
Active ingredients
- Divalproex Sodium 500 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Divalproex Sodium →
Package NDC codes (5)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 62756-798-08 | 100 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (62756-798-08) | Jul 29, 2008 |
| 62756-798-13 | 500 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (62756-798-13) | Jul 29, 2008 |
| 62756-798-18 | 1000 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (62756-798-18) | Jul 29, 2008 |
| 62756-798-83 | 30 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (62756-798-83) | Jul 29, 2008 |
| 62756-798-88 | 100 TABLET, DELAYED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (62756-798-88) | Jul 29, 2008 |
Recalls mentioning this NDC
- D-1291-2022 Aug 3, 2022 · Class II
Failed Dissolution Specifications: Failure occurred during routine stability testing of dissolution test.
Other Divalproex Sodium products
- 50090-7635 Divalproex Sodium 125 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-1123 Divalproex Sodium 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-2007 Divalproex Sodium 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4861 Divalproex Sodium 125 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7121 Divalproex Sodium 125 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7763 Divalproex Sodium 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · A-S Medication Solutions
- 68084-776 Divalproex Sodium 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · American Health Packaging
- 60687-868 Divalproex Sodium 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · American Health Packaging
- 68084-782 Divalproex Sodium 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · American Health Packaging
- 60687-879 Divalproex Sodium 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · American Health Packaging
- 60687-857 Divalproex Sodium 125 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · American Health Packaging
- 71610-031 Divalproex Sodium 250 mg/1 · Tablet, Delayed Release · Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC