NDC 63323-262 – Heparin Sodium
Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/mL · Injection, Solution · Intravenous, Subcutaneous
Product NDC63323-262
Product details
- Brand name
- Heparin Sodium
- Generic name
- Heparin Sodium
- Labeler
- Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- Dosage form
- Injection, Solution
- Route
- Intravenous, Subcutaneous
- Marketing category
- NDA · NDA017029
- Marketed since
- March 2, 2020
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Anti-coagulant; Unfractionated Heparin
Active ingredients
- Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Heparin Sodium →
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 63323-262-06 | 25 VIAL in 1 TRAY (63323-262-06) / 1 mL in 1 VIAL (63323-262-03) | Mar 25, 2020 |
| 63323-262-26 | 25 VIAL in 1 TRAY (63323-262-26) / 1 mL in 1 VIAL (63323-262-09) | Mar 25, 2020 |
| 63323-262-36 | 25 VIAL in 1 TRAY (63323-262-36) / 1 mL in 1 VIAL (63323-262-11) | Mar 2, 2020 |
Recalls mentioning this NDC
- D-1148-2014 Mar 12, 2014 · Class II
Subpotent; 18 month time point
Other Heparin Sodium products
- 71839-118 Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/.5mL · Injection, Solution · BE Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 71839-117 Heparin Sodium 2000 [USP'U]/2mL · Injection, Solution · BE Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 55154-2827 Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/mL · Injection, Solution · Cardinal Health 107, LLC
- 55154-9589 Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/.5mL · Injection, Solution · Cardinal Health 107, LLC
- 55154-9585 Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/mL · Injection, Solution · Cardinal Health 107, LLC
- 55154-6985 Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/mL · Injection, Solution · Cardinal Health 107, LLC
- 55154-2380 Heparin Sodium 10000 [USP'U]/mL · Injection, Solution · Cardinal Health 107, LLC
- 55154-9583 Heparin Sodium 1000 [USP'U]/mL · Injection, Solution · Cardinal Health 107, LLC
- 63323-518 Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/100mL · Injection, Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- 63323-459 Heparin Sodium 10000 [USP'U]/mL · Injection, Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- 63323-047 Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/mL · Injection, Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- 63323-118 Heparin Sodium 5000 [USP'U]/.5mL · Injection, Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC