NDC 63629-4776 – Quetiapine Fumarate
Quetiapine Fumarate 100 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC63629-4776
Product details
- Brand name
- Quetiapine Fumarate
- Generic name
- Quetiapine Fumarate
- Labeler
- Bryant Ranch Prepack
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA202152
- Marketed since
- March 28, 2012
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Atypical Antipsychotic
Active ingredients
- Quetiapine Fumarate 100 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Quetiapine Fumarate →
Package NDC codes (6)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 63629-4776-1 | 100 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (63629-4776-1) | Aug 2, 2012 |
| 63629-4776-2 | 30 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (63629-4776-2) | Mar 29, 2013 |
| 63629-4776-3 | 120 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (63629-4776-3) | May 14, 2013 |
| 63629-4776-4 | 60 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (63629-4776-4) | Mar 23, 2016 |
| 63629-4776-5 | 90 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (63629-4776-5) | May 14, 2018 |
| 63629-4776-6 | 15 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (63629-4776-6) | Aug 8, 2024 |
Other Quetiapine Fumarate products
- 68788-8764 Quetiapine Fumarate 25 mg/1 · Tablet · : Preferred Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 50090-5884 Quetiapine Fumarate 100 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-3342 Quetiapine Fumarate 50 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6812 Quetiapine Fumarate 100 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5473 Quetiapine Fumarate 400 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-3983 Quetiapine Fumarate 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6337 Quetiapine Fumarate 400 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-3377 Quetiapine Fumarate 100 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-3333 Quetiapine Fumarate 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7471 Quetiapine Fumarate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 16729-132 Quetiapine Fumarate 50 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Accord Healthcare Inc.
- 16729-096 Quetiapine Fumarate 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Accord Healthcare Inc.