NDC 64980-278 – Lithium Carbonate
Lithium Carbonate 450 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Oral
Product NDC64980-278
Product details
- Brand name
- Lithium Carbonate
- Generic name
- Lithium Carbonate
- Labeler
- Rising Pharma Holdings, Inc.
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Extended Release
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA205663
- Marketed since
- March 1, 2018
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Mood Stabilizer
Active ingredients
- Lithium Carbonate 450 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Lithium Carbonate →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 64980-278-01 | 100 TABLET, EXTENDED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (64980-278-01) | Mar 1, 2018 |
Other Lithium Carbonate products
- 62332-148 Lithium Carbonate 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 46708-148 Lithium Carbonate 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 68084-655 Lithium Carbonate 450 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · American Health Packaging
- 68084-640 Lithium Carbonate 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · American Health Packaging
- 0054-0020 Lithium Carbonate 450 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- 0054-0021 Lithium Carbonate 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- 43063-901 Lithium Carbonate 450 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · PD-Rx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- 72789-171 Lithium Carbonate 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · PD-Rx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- 70518-3681 Lithium Carbonate 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · REMEDYREPACK INC.
- 70518-4678 Lithium Carbonate 450 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · REMEDYREPACK INC.
- 70518-0608 Lithium Carbonate 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · REMEDYREPACK INC.
- 70518-2086 Lithium Carbonate 450 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · REMEDYREPACK INC.