NDC 65862-518 – Risedronate Sodium
Risedronate Sodium 30 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC65862-518
Product details
- Brand name
- Risedronate Sodium
- Generic name
- Risedronate Sodium
- Labeler
- Aurobindo Pharma Limited
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA200296
- Marketed since
- November 30, 2015
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Bisphosphonate
Active ingredients
- Risedronate Sodium 30 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Risedronate Sodium →
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 65862-518-30 | 30 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (65862-518-30) | Nov 30, 2015 |
| 65862-518-78 | 10 BLISTER PACK in 1 CARTON (65862-518-78) / 10 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BLISTER PACK (65862-518-10) | Nov 30, 2015 |
| 65862-518-99 | 1000 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (65862-518-99) | Nov 30, 2015 |
Other Risedronate Sodium products
- 60505-3165 Risedronate Sodium 35 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Apotex Corp.
- 60505-3097 Risedronate Sodium 150 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Apotex Corp.
- 60505-3096 Risedronate Sodium 75 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Apotex Corp.
- 65862-870 Risedronate Sodium 150 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aurobindo Pharma Limited
- 65862-519 Risedronate Sodium 35 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aurobindo Pharma Limited
- 65862-517 Risedronate Sodium 5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aurobindo Pharma Limited
- 60723-041 Risedronate Sodium Hemi-pentahydrate 35 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Hangzhou Minsheng Binjiang Pharmaceutical CO., Ltd
- 33342-107 Risedronate Sodium 5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Macleods Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 33342-108 Risedronate Sodium 30 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Macleods Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 33342-109 Risedronate Sodium 35 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Macleods Pharmaceuticals Limited
- 59762-0405 Risedronate Sodium Hemipentahydrate 30.1 mg/1; Risedronate Sodium… · Tablet, Film Coated · Mylan Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- 59762-0406 Risedronate Sodium Hemipentahydrate 129 mg/1; Risedronate Sodium… · Tablet, Film Coated · Mylan Pharmaceuticals, Inc.