NDC 67877-511 – Atorvastatin Calcium
Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC67877-511
Product details
- Brand name
- Atorvastatin Calcium
- Generic name
- Atorvastatin Calcium
- Labeler
- Ascend Laboratories, LLC
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA209288
- Marketed since
- December 23, 2018
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- HMG-CoA Reductase Inhibitor
Active ingredients
- Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 10 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Atorvastatin Calcium →
Package NDC codes (5)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 67877-511-05 | 500 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (67877-511-05) | Dec 23, 2018 |
| 67877-511-10 | 1000 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (67877-511-10) | Dec 23, 2018 |
| 67877-511-38 | 10 BLISTER PACK in 1 CARTON (67877-511-38) / 10 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BLISTER PACK (67877-511-33) | Dec 23, 2018 |
| 67877-511-55 | 5000 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (67877-511-55) | Dec 23, 2018 |
| 67877-511-90 | 90 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (67877-511-90) | Dec 23, 2018 |
Recalls mentioning this NDC
- D-0020-2026 Oct 22, 2025 · Class II
Failed Dissolution Specifications - D-0017-2026 Oct 22, 2025 · Class II
Failed Dissolution Specifications - D-0018-2026 Oct 22, 2025 · Class II
Failed Dissolution Specifications - D-0019-2026 Oct 22, 2025 · Class II
Failed Dissolution Specifications
Other Atorvastatin Calcium products
- 50090-5207 Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6479 Atorvastatin Calcium Propylene Glycol Solvate 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5208 Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5181 Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6440 Atorvastatin Calcium Propylene Glycol Solvate 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6061 Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 80 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5184 Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5915 Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6441 Atorvastatin Calcium Propylene Glycol Solvate 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5182 Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6480 Atorvastatin Calcium Propylene Glycol Solvate 10 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6054 Atorvastatin Calcium Trihydrate 80 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions