NDC 68071-4737 – Promethazine Hydrochloride
Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · Oral
Product NDC68071-4737
Product details
- Brand name
- Promethazine Hydrochloride
- Generic name
- Promethazine hydrochloride
- Labeler
- NuCare Pharmaceuticals,Inc.
- Dosage form
- Tablet
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA040712
- Marketed since
- July 31, 2006
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Phenothiazine
Active ingredients
- Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Promethazine Hydrochloride →
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 68071-4737-2 | 20 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68071-4737-2) | Jun 30, 2026 |
| 68071-4737-3 | 30 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68071-4737-3) | Apr 23, 2026 |
| 68071-4737-6 | 6 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68071-4737-6) | Jan 25, 2019 |
Other Promethazine Hydrochloride products
- 50090-4875 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4608 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4812 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4811 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4813 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4452 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6216 Promethazine Hydrochloride 12.5 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4453 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4750 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 0591-5307 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · Actavis Pharma, Inc.
- 0591-5319 Promethazine Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Tablet · Actavis Pharma, Inc.
- 80425-0265 Promethazine Hydrochloride 25 mg/1 · Tablet · Advanced Rx Pharmacy of Tennessee, LLC