NDC 68382-609 – Trazodone Hydrochloride
Trazodone Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Tablet · Oral
Product NDC68382-609
Product details
- Brand name
- Trazodone Hydrochloride
- Generic name
- Trazodone Hydrochloride
- Labeler
- Zydus Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- Dosage form
- Tablet
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA205253
- Marketed since
- January 22, 2026
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Serotonin Reuptake Inhibitor
Active ingredients
- Trazodone Hydrochloride 50 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Trazodone Hydrochloride →
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 68382-609-01 | 100 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68382-609-01) | Jan 22, 2026 |
| 68382-609-05 | 500 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68382-609-05) | Jan 22, 2026 |
| 68382-609-10 | 1000 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68382-609-10) | Jan 22, 2026 |
Recalls mentioning this NDC
- D-0247-2026 Jan 7, 2026 · Class III
Failed Tablet/Capsule Specifications: Product complaint received that some tablets had a dent on the plain side of the tablet surface.
Other Trazodone Hydrochloride products
- 50090-8080 Trazodone Hydrochloride 100 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6603 Trazodone Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5218 Trazodone Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6723 Trazodone Hydrochloride 100 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4283 Trazodone Hydrochloride 100 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4825 Trazodone Hydrochloride 150 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7439 Trazodone Hydrochloride 150 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7943 Trazodone Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7944 Trazodone Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-8077 Trazodone Hydrochloride 100 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 16729-300 Trazodone Hydrochloride 100 mg/1 · Tablet · Accord Healthcare, Inc.
- 16729-299 Trazodone Hydrochloride 50 mg/1 · Tablet · Accord Healthcare, Inc.