NDC 68788-4160 – Losartan Potassium
Losartan Potassium 50 mg/1 · Tablet · Oral
Product NDC68788-4160
Product details
- Brand name
- Losartan Potassium
- Generic name
- Losartan
- Labeler
- Preferred Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- Dosage form
- Tablet
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA215959
- Marketed since
- July 16, 2026
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Angiotensin 2 Receptor Blocker
Active ingredients
- Losartan Potassium 50 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Losartan potassium →
Package NDC codes (2)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 68788-4160-3 | 30 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68788-4160-3) | Jul 16, 2026 |
| 68788-4160-9 | 90 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68788-4160-9) | Jul 16, 2026 |
Other Losartan potassium products
- 50090-5480 Losartan Potassium 50 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-3403 Losartan Potassium 100 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5626 Losartan Potassium 25 mg/1 · Tablet · A-S Medication Solutions
- 11788-100 Losartan Potassium 25 mg/1 · Tablet · AiPing Pharmaceutical, Inc.
- 11788-101 Losartan Potassium 50 mg/1 · Tablet · AiPing Pharmaceutical, Inc.
- 11788-102 Losartan Potassium 100 mg/1 · Tablet · AiPing Pharmaceutical, Inc.
- 72162-2507 Losartan Potassium 50 mg/1 · Tablet · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 72162-2506 Losartan Potassium 25 mg/1 · Tablet · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 72162-2508 Losartan Potassium 100 mg/1 · Tablet · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 62207-741 Losartan Potassium 25 mg/1 · Tablet · Granules India Ltd
- 62207-743 Losartan Potassium 100 mg/1 · Tablet · Granules India Ltd
- 62207-742 Losartan Potassium 50 mg/1 · Tablet · Granules India Ltd