NDC 70069-201 – Pilocarpine Hydrochloride
Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 40 mg/mL · Solution/ Drops · Ophthalmic
Product NDC70069-201
Product details
- Brand name
- Pilocarpine Hydrochloride
- Generic name
- Pilocarpine Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution
- Labeler
- Somerset Therapeutics, LLC
- Dosage form
- Solution/ Drops
- Route
- Ophthalmic
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA210384
- Marketed since
- November 25, 2019
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Cholinergic Receptor Agonist
Active ingredients
- Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 40 mg/mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Pilocarpine Hydrochloride →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 70069-201-01 | 1 BOTTLE in 1 CARTON (70069-201-01) / 15 mL in 1 BOTTLE | Nov 25, 2019 |
Other Pilocarpine Hydrochloride products
- 69238-1747 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 40 mg/mL · Solution/ Drops · Amneal Pharmaceuticals NY LLC
- 69238-1746 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Solution/ Drops · Amneal Pharmaceuticals NY LLC
- 69238-1745 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 10 mg/mL · Solution/ Drops · Amneal Pharmaceuticals NY LLC
- 61314-206 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 40 mg/mL · Solution/ Drops · Sandoz Inc
- 61314-204 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Solution/ Drops · Sandoz Inc
- 61314-203 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 10 mg/mL · Solution/ Drops · Sandoz Inc
- 70069-191 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 20 mg/mL · Solution/ Drops · Somerset Therapeutics, LLC
- 70069-181 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 10 mg/mL · Solution/ Drops · Somerset Therapeutics, LLC
- 0228-2837 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 7.5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Actavis Pharma, Inc.
- 0228-2801 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Actavis Pharma, Inc.
- 68084-928 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · American Health Packaging
- 69292-265 Pilocarpine Hydrochloride 5 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · AMICI PHARMACEUTICALS LLC