NDC 70121-1001 – Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate
Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 125 mg/2mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Intramuscular, Intravenous
Product NDC70121-1001
Product details
- Brand name
- Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate
- Generic name
- Methylprednisolone
- Labeler
- Amneal Pharmaceuticals LLC
- Dosage form
- Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution
- Route
- Intramuscular, Intravenous
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA207549
- Marketed since
- November 11, 2016
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Corticosteroid
Active ingredients
- Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 125 mg/2mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 70121-1001-5 | 25 VIAL in 1 CARTON (70121-1001-5) / 2 mL in 1 VIAL (70121-1001-1) | Nov 11, 2016 |
Other Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate products
- 70121-1000 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 40 mg/mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Amneal Pharmaceuticals LLC
- 55150-265 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 2 g/1 · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Eugia US LLC
- 55150-262 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 40 mg/1 · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Eugia US LLC
- 55150-263 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 125 mg/1 · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Eugia US LLC
- 55150-264 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 500 mg/1 · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Eugia US LLC
- 63323-258 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 125 mg/2mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- 63323-265 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 1 g/16mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- 63323-255 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 40 mg/mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Fresenius Kabi USA, LLC
- 82094-402 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 125 mg/2mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Tianjin Kingyork Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd
- 82094-403 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 500 mg/8mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Tianjin Kingyork Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd
- 82094-404 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 1 g/16mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Tianjin Kingyork Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd
- 82094-401 Methylprednisolone Sodium Succinate 40 mg/mL · Injection, Powder, Lyophilized, For Solution · Tianjin Kingyork Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd