NDC 70518-4563 – Lurasidone Hydrochloride
Lurasidone Hydrochloride 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC70518-4563
Product details
- Brand name
- Lurasidone Hydrochloride
- Generic name
- Lurasidone Hydrochloride
- Labeler
- REMEDYREPACK INC.
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA218174
- Marketed since
- February 3, 2026
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Atypical Antipsychotic
Active ingredients
- Lurasidone Hydrochloride 20 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Lurasidone hydrochloride →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 70518-4563-0 | 30 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BLISTER PACK (70518-4563-0) | Feb 3, 2026 |
Other Lurasidone hydrochloride products
- 50090-7170 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6438 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7078 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 16729-350 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 120 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Accord Healthcare, Inc.
- 16729-349 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 80 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Accord Healthcare, Inc.
- 16729-348 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 60 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Accord Healthcare, Inc.
- 16729-347 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Accord Healthcare, Inc.
- 16729-346 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Accord Healthcare, Inc.
- 62332-497 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 80 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 62332-494 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 20 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 62332-496 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 60 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- 62332-495 Lurasidone Hydrochloride 40 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Alembic Pharmaceuticals Inc.