NDC 71205-565 – bupropion
Bupropion Hydrochloride 150 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Oral
Product NDC71205-565
Product details
- Brand name
- bupropion
- Generic name
- bupropion hydrochloride
- Labeler
- Proficient Rx LP
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Extended Release
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA202304
- Marketed since
- November 1, 2014
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Aminoketone
Active ingredients
- Bupropion Hydrochloride 150 mg/1
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 71205-565-30 | 30 TABLET, EXTENDED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (71205-565-30) | May 11, 2021 |
| 71205-565-60 | 60 TABLET, EXTENDED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (71205-565-60) | May 11, 2021 |
| 71205-565-90 | 90 TABLET, EXTENDED RELEASE in 1 BOTTLE (71205-565-90) | May 11, 2021 |
Other bupropion products
- 71335-0801 Bupropion Hydrochloride 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Bryant Ranch Prepack
- 51655-357 Bupropion Hydrochloride 150 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated, Extended Release · Northwind Health Company, LLC
- 63187-521 Bupropion Hydrochloride 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Proficient Rx LP
- 65841-780 Bupropion Hydrochloride 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Zydus Lifesciences Limited
- 65841-836 Bupropion Hydrochloride 150 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Zydus Lifesciences Limited
- 68382-353 Bupropion Hydrochloride 150 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Zydus Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
- 68382-354 Bupropion Hydrochloride 300 mg/1 · Tablet, Extended Release · Zydus Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.