NDC 71335-3079 – Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate
Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Oral
Product NDC71335-3079
Product details
- Brand name
- Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate
- Generic name
- Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate
- Labeler
- Bryant Ranch Prepack
- Dosage form
- Tablet, Film Coated
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA040766
- Marketed since
- June 3, 2024
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Antimalarial; Antirheumatic Agent
Active ingredients
- Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate →
Package NDC codes (9)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 71335-3079-1 | 100 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (71335-3079-1) | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 71335-3079-2 | 30 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (71335-3079-2) | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 71335-3079-3 | 60 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (71335-3079-3) | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 71335-3079-4 | 180 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (71335-3079-4) | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 71335-3079-5 | 90 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (71335-3079-5) | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 71335-3079-6 | 120 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (71335-3079-6) | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 71335-3079-7 | 10 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (71335-3079-7) | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 71335-3079-8 | 14 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (71335-3079-8) | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 71335-3079-9 | 20 TABLET, FILM COATED in 1 BOTTLE (71335-3079-9) | Feb 13, 2026 |
Other Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate products
- 50090-7306 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-7307 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-6629 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-5573 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-4659 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 68084-269 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · American Health Packaging
- 60219-1544 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Amneal Pharmaceuticals NY LLC
- 69238-1544 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Amneal Pharmaceuticals NY LLC
- 71610-506 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC
- 71610-961 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC
- 76420-850 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Asclemed USA, Inc.
- 59651-889 Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate 200 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Aurobindo Pharma Limited