NDC 85766-059 – Sodium Chloride
Sodium Chloride 9 g/1000mL · Injection, Solution · Intravenous
Product NDC85766-059
Product details
- Brand name
- Sodium Chloride
- Generic name
- Sodium Chloride
- Labeler
- Sportpharm LLC
- Dosage form
- Injection, Solution
- Route
- Intravenous
- Marketing category
- NDA · NDA016677
- Marketed since
- December 9, 1970
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2027
- Pharmacologic class
- Osmotic Laxative
Active ingredients
- Sodium Chloride 9 g/1000mL
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Sodium Chloride →
Package NDC codes (1)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 85766-059-00 | 1000 mL in 1 BAG (85766-059-00) | Aug 22, 2025 |
Other Sodium Chloride products
- 80513-608 Sodium Chloride 1 g/1 · Tablet · Advanced Rx LLC
- 76420-083 Sodium Chloride 9 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · Asclemed USA, Inc.
- 0264-1800 Sodium Chloride 9 mg/mL · Injection, Solution · B. Braun Medical Inc.
- 0264-2201 Sodium Chloride .9 g/100mL · Irrigant · B. Braun Medical Inc.
- 0264-5802 Sodium Chloride .9 g/100mL · Injection, Solution · B. Braun Medical Inc.
- 0264-5804 Sodium Chloride .45 g/100mL · Injection, Solution · B. Braun Medical Inc.
- 0264-7800 Sodium Chloride .9 g/100mL · Injection, Solution · B. Braun Medical Inc.
- 0264-7802 Sodium Chloride .45 g/100mL · Injection, Solution · B. Braun Medical Inc.
- 0264-7805 Sodium Chloride 3 g/100mL · Injection, Solution · B. Braun Medical Inc.
- 0264-7806 Sodium Chloride 5 g/100mL · Injection, Solution · B. Braun Medical Inc.
- 0264-9375 Sodium Chloride 9 mg/mL · Injection · B. Braun Medical Inc.
- 0338-0047 Sodium Chloride 900 mg/100mL · Irrigant · Baxter Healthcare Company