NDC 21130-948 – Naproxen Sodium
Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Oral
Product NDC21130-948
Product details
- Brand name
- Naproxen Sodium
- Generic name
- Naproxen Sodium
- Labeler
- Albertsons Companies
- Dosage form
- Capsule, Liquid Filled
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- NDA · NDA021920
- Marketed since
- September 26, 2023
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug
Active ingredients
- Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Naproxen Sodium →
Package NDC codes (4)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 21130-948-11 | 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 CARTON (21130-948-11) / 20 CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC | Sep 26, 2023 |
| 21130-948-15 | 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 CARTON (21130-948-15) / 40 CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC | Sep 26, 2023 |
| 21130-948-16 | 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 CARTON (21130-948-16) / 50 CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC | Oct 1, 2024 |
| 21130-948-78 | 80 CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED in 1 BOTTLE (21130-948-78) | Sep 26, 2023 |
Other Naproxen Sodium products
- 50090-5238 Naproxen Sodium 550 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-0685 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 57344-145 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Tablet, Coated · AAA Pharmaceutical, Inc.
- 55301-748 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · AAFES/Your Military Exchanges
- 80425-0574 Naproxen Sodium 550 mg/1 · Tablet · Advanced Rx of Tennessee, LLC
- 80425-0532 Naproxen Sodium 550 mg/1 · Tablet · Advanced Rx of Tennessee, LLC
- 80425-0531 Naproxen Sodium 550 mg/1 · Tablet · Advanced Rx of Tennessee, LLC
- 47781-154 Naproxen Sodium 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated, Extended Release · Alvogen Inc.
- 47781-153 Naproxen Sodium 375 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated, Extended Release · Alvogen Inc.
- 72288-312 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Amazon.com Services LLC
- 72288-988 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Amazon.com Services LLC
- 61504-145 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Tablet, Coated · AMERIFOODS TRADING COMPANY