NDC 41250-225 – Naproxen Sodium
Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Oral
Product NDC41250-225
Product details
- Brand name
- Naproxen Sodium
- Generic name
- Naproxen Sodium
- Labeler
- MEIJER DISTRIBUTION INC
- Dosage form
- Capsule, Liquid Filled
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- NDA · NDA021920
- Marketed since
- February 1, 2019
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug
Active ingredients
- Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Naproxen Sodium →
Package NDC codes (3)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 41250-225-15 | 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 CARTON (41250-225-15) / 40 CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC | Feb 1, 2019 |
| 41250-225-16 | 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 CARTON (41250-225-16) / 50 CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC | Apr 30, 2021 |
| 41250-225-78 | 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 CARTON (41250-225-78) / 80 CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC | Feb 1, 2019 |
Other Naproxen Sodium products
- 55301-748 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · AAFES/Your Military Exchanges
- 21130-948 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Albertsons Companies
- 72288-312 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Amazon.com Services LLC
- 46122-780 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · AMERISOURCE BERGEN
- 69452-179 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Bionpharma Inc.
- 69452-259 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Bionpharma Inc.
- 69452-284 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Bionpharma Inc.
- 41520-748 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Care One (American Sales Company)
- 72476-748 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Care One (Retail Business Services, LLC.)
- 63868-830 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · CHAIN DRUG MARKETING ASSOCIATION INC.
- 69842-748 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · CVS Pharmacy
- 53943-179 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · DISCOUNT DRUG MART, INC.