NDC 68462-178 – Naproxen Sodium
Naproxen Sodium 275 mg/1 · Tablet · Oral
Product NDC68462-178
Product details
- Brand name
- Naproxen Sodium
- Generic name
- Naproxen Sodium
- Labeler
- Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Inc., USA
- Dosage form
- Tablet
- Route
- Oral
- Marketing category
- ANDA · ANDA078314
- Marketed since
- August 1, 2007
- Listing expires
- December 31, 2026
- Pharmacologic class
- Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug
Active ingredients
- Naproxen Sodium 275 mg/1
Uses, dosage, side effects and warnings for Naproxen Sodium →
Package NDC codes (2)
| Package NDC | Description | Since |
|---|---|---|
| 68462-178-01 | 100 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68462-178-01) | Aug 1, 2007 |
| 68462-178-05 | 500 TABLET in 1 BOTTLE (68462-178-05) | Aug 1, 2007 |
Recalls mentioning this NDC
- D-0346-2025 Apr 16, 2025 · Class II
CGMP Deviations - D-0124-2024 Dec 6, 2023 · Class II
Labeling: Label Mix-Up-Indomethacin bottles may be labeled as Naproxen - D-0821-2021 Sep 29, 2021 · Class II
CGMP Deviations - D-0822-2021 Sep 29, 2021 · Class II
CGMP Deviations - D-1701-2012 Oct 3, 2012 · Class II
Labeling: Label Mix-Up: Bottles labeled as Naproxen Tablets USP, 500 mg, 100-count may contain 90-count Pravastatin Sodium Tablets, 40 mg.
Other Naproxen Sodium products
- 50090-5238 Naproxen Sodium 550 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 50090-0685 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · A-S Medication Solutions
- 57344-145 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Tablet, Coated · AAA Pharmaceutical, Inc.
- 55301-748 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · AAFES/Your Military Exchanges
- 80425-0532 Naproxen Sodium 550 mg/1 · Tablet · Advanced Rx of Tennessee, LLC
- 80425-0574 Naproxen Sodium 550 mg/1 · Tablet · Advanced Rx of Tennessee, LLC
- 80425-0531 Naproxen Sodium 550 mg/1 · Tablet · Advanced Rx of Tennessee, LLC
- 21130-948 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Albertsons Companies
- 47781-153 Naproxen Sodium 375 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated, Extended Release · Alvogen Inc.
- 47781-154 Naproxen Sodium 500 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated, Extended Release · Alvogen Inc.
- 72288-312 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Capsule, Liquid Filled · Amazon.com Services LLC
- 72288-988 Naproxen Sodium 220 mg/1 · Tablet, Film Coated · Amazon.com Services LLC